Privacy Policy

Information and consent request as for the treatment of personal information and data according to art. 13, Legislative decree 196/2003

In compliance with obligations imposed by Legislative Decree dating back to June 20, 2003, n. 196 as for the treatment and processing of personal information and data (Privacy Code), enforced on January 1, 2004, we would like to inform you that the companiesCPF industriale, Geca srl and Tecnocontrol srl, registered office in Via E. Fermi, 98 25064 Gussago (BS) (hereinafter the “Company”) will treat and process your personal information and data which you already or will provide in future. The processing and treatment of personal information will comply with the regulations in force and under the following conditions.

1. Purpose of the treatment

The data processing aims only at reaching the following goals:

a) in advance, before signing any sale contract and then to execute any contract and to protect the creditor positions and similar;

b) to comply with any type of liability imposed by the regulations in force and more precisely as for fiscal reasons;

c) for any operating, management and accounting requirement;

d) to record any access to the Company web site and the use of services offered through the site;

e) as to monitor any progress of relationships with customers and/or risks connected and to improve such relationships

f) for commercial and strategic and operating marketing goals.

2. Treatment mode

Data could be treated besides being collected, to be recorded, stored, changed, disclosed, cancelled, spread out and similar by the used of hard paper supports and with IT and electronic communication means, according to the modes and with the most suitable tools as to protect their safety and confidentiality, in compliance with what forecast by articles 31 and following of Legislative decree 196/2003, as for the “minimum safety measures required for the personal data treatment”.

 

More precisely any technical, information, organisation, logistic and safety procedure measures will be enforced, according to what forecast by Legislative decree 196/2003, and Enclosure B of the same decree, as to provide for a minimum data protection level according to what forecast by the regulations in force.

 

Furthermore, the enforced methods provide that data can only be accessed by people liable for the data processing within the Company.

3. Data provision

The data provision

a) is compulsory to reach the goals in compliance with the law or by other binding regulations;

b) necessary for the correct implementation and development of the mutual business relationship

 

Any refusal to provide data, even though legitimate, could affect the correct and regular business relationship with the Company and more precisely it would hinder any order processing or providing any service and relating invoicing as well.

4. Data communication and disclosure

The external communication of collected personal data according to what specified in paragraph 1 is only possible in the following cases:

a) when such a communication is compulsory to comply with formalities forecast by the regulations or by the compulsory rules in force;

b) when such a communication is compulsory just to enforce and develop the business relationship with you.

Collected data to reach such goals could be disclosed, as for what it pertains, to public and private subjects, natural or legal people or business companies and/or IT managing or payment companies, including outside subjects specially working for our company.

More precisely data will be disclosed to the following subjects: commercial networks, banks and companies specialised in the payment management, legal and consulting companies, subjects liable for financial statement auditing, drafting and control, public authorities or public administration as for the law formalities, Italian and foreign suppliers, financing and shipping companies, third parties liable for the logistic-commercial flow quality control as well as to other companies belonging to the group.

Data can be disclosed all together, anonymously and for statistical purposes.

5. Transfer of data abroad

When strictly required when enforcing a contract with you, your personal information could be disclosed to third parties (such as suppliers) located abroad, inside or outside the European Union.

6. Right of the person affected

In compliance with article 7 and following of Legislative decree 196/2003, among others, the person affected is entitled to:

a) get a confirmation on the existence or not of your personal information and their communication in a readable form;

b) get by the data controller or the person liable for its treatment:

i) information on the origin of data, purposes and treatment modes, on the logics applied as for the treatment enforced with electronic means;

ii) information on the id references of the data controller and person liable for the data treatment as well as possible of the appointed representative by a foreign subject for the data treatment in Italy;

iii) information on the subjects and categories of subjects which data can be forwarded to or who can be informed about the data as appointed representative on the territory, appointed managers or similar.

c) get:

(i) an update, change or integration of the your data;

(ii) cancel, anonymously change or block treated data in violation of the law, including data which should not be compulsorily stored for the specific purposes which the data were collected or then treated for;

(iii) Confirmation that the operations in paragraphs (i) and (ii) were reported, as for their content as well, to whoever was informed about the data, unless such an activity is impossible or asks for the use of means which are not at all proportional to the protected right.

d) partially or entirely oppose to:

i) for legitimate reasons, your data treatment, even though in line with the scope of the collection;

ii) the treatment of your personal data, forecast as for commercial information or as to forward advertising or direct sale material or to carry out market surveys or commercial information as well.

The previous rights, which can be directly exercised or through the person appointed, are forecast by articles 8 and 9 of the Legislative decree 196/2003

7. Data controller

We do confirm that the data controller is the Company, by its legal pro tempore representative, whose registered office is in Via E. Fermi, 98 25064 Gussago (BS).

The person liable for the treatment of the your personal information, resident by the present Company is the IT manager, reachable at the following number +39 030 310461

8. Consent to the treatment

We would like to inform you that your consent to treat your personal information according to the modes and purposes hereinbefore specified is not compulsory. In case you will not provide for your consent, the Company could not treat and process your personal information, but only use it in compliance with the obligations imposed by the regulations in force or by other existing regulations, with all the possible consequences specified in the previous paragraph 3.

 

9. Information about the cookies

This site uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure the proper functioning of the procedures and improve the browsing experience. This article provides detailed information on the use of cookies and similar technologies, how they are used and how to handle them.

Definitions

Cookies are short pieces of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (the browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even at a distance of days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences from a single browser on the specific device used (PC, tablet, smartphone)

Types of cookies

On this site we use two types of cookies:

  • Technical cookies: These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site and are used to manage the login and access to restricted functions of the site. The duration of cookies is strictly limited to the working session.
  • Third-party cookies: on this site are used only cookies used to collect and analyze traffic and use of the site anonymously. These cookies, although without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be executed without any loss of functionality.
  • Cookies are not used for profiling.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how visitors use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Read More :

https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component opt-out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link given below:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Manage cookies

The user can decide whether to accept cookies using your browser settings.
The setting can be defined specifically for the different sites and web applications. Also the best browsers allow you to define different settings for cookies "owners" and those of "third parties."
For example, in Firefox, through the Tools-> Options -> Privacy, you can access a control panel where you can define whether or not to accept the different types of cookies and remove them.

Disabling the "third party" cookies does not prejudge in any way the navigability.
The total or partial disabling of the "technical" cookie can compromise the use of the site's features.

CPF Industriale
CPF Industriale
P.IVA 03131150173
via E.Fermi, 98 - 25064 Gussago (BS), Italy
Tel. 030.310461 - Fax 030.310465
info@cpfindustriale.it
CPF Industriale

CPF Industriale srl
P.IVA 03131150173
via E.Fermi, 98 - 25064 Gussago (BS), Italy
Tel. 030.310461 - Fax 030.310465
info@cpfindustriale.it

Tecnocontrol srl

Tecnocontrol srl
P.IVA 03543100170
via Miglioli, 47 - 20090 Segrate (MI), Italy
Tel. 02.26922890 - Fax 02.2133734
info@tecnocontrol.it

Geca srl

Geca srl
P.IVA 03124320171
via E.Fermi, 98 - 25064 Gussago (BS), Italy
Tel. 030.3730218 - Fax 030.3730228
info@gecasrl.it

Geca srl

FAG

via E.Fermi, 98 - 25064 Gussago (BS), Italy
Tel. 030.3730218 - Fax 030.3730228
info@fagonline.com

Tecnocontrol srl
Tecnocontrol
P.IVA 03543100170
via Miglioli, 47 - 20090 Segrate (MI), Italy
Tel. 02.26922890 - Fax 02.2133734
info@tecnocontrol.it
Geca srl
Geca
P.IVA 03124320171
via E.Fermi, 98 - 25064 Gussago (BS), Italy
Tel. 030.3730218 - Fax 030.3730228
info@gecasrl.it
FAG
FAG

via E.Fermi, 98 - 25064 Gussago (BS), Italy
Tel. 030.3730218 - Fax 030.3730228
info@fagonline.com